Bianbuwa, China Page

Other names: 变布哇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1376 Longitude 98.9191 Altitude (feet) 16007
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 15N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 4878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Bianbuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianbuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianbuwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongxu (2.3 nm)
Duoguo (2.7 nm)
Gugu (3.5 nm)
Guta (3.8 nm)
Repa (4.8 nm)
Dangpa (5.1 nm)
Jidong (5.2 nm)
Shuiwenzhan (6.0 nm)
Zhapen (6.6 nm)
Dawu (6.6 nm)
Dakesi (5.7 nm)
Jianshe (6.6 nm)
Ase (3.4 nm)
Wengxiu (5.4 nm)
Yongxian (6.1 nm)
Xiangding (2.8 nm)
Hude (4.4 nm)
Gongpa (4.5 nm)
Shedan (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Jianshe, Baiyü County
6.8 nm NW Palyul
12.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.4 nm S Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016