Beiwanli, China Page

Other names: 碑湾里

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.5284 Longitude 106.4755 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13317
Mid-range map of Beiwanli Large range map of Beiwanli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiawan (0.6 nm)
Xinjiaping (1.0 nm)
Liujiaba (2.8 nm)
Cangpingli (2.9 nm)
Yuanshan (1.6 nm)
Wangcangxian Guangtoushan Linchang (2.2 nm)
Shidonggou (2.7 nm)
Lijiagou (3.0 nm)
Danichi (0.9 nm)
Zhongshan (1.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Zhuangfangli (2.2 nm)
Anjiagou (2.5 nm)
Anjiagou (1.2 nm)
Xiongying (1.3 nm)
Huachangli (1.7 nm)
Tianbagou (2.2 nm)
Guanzui (2.8 nm)
Shihuguan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Airport Hanzhong 41 nm N 39
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 40 nm W 258 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
FR44758 Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport 51 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SW Wangcang County
20.7 nm NW Ningqiang County
20.8 nm SW Lueyang County
21.4 nm SE Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:37 2015