Bazitou, China Page

Other names: 八字头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9876 Longitude 108.0493 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Bazitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianchizi (1.4 nm)
Taohuaping (1.8 nm)
Pingxitang (2.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.2 nm)
Ganxigou (3.3 nm)
Laowuji (3.5 nm)
Lanya Tudi (1.5 nm)
Huoshangou (2.7 nm)
Sihe (2.6 nm)
Shuangquanzi (3.4 nm)
Xixigou (2.5 nm)
Landiping (3.0 nm)
Wang'erjiawan (1.9 nm)
Baihuayuan (2.3 nm)
Erlonggou (2.8 nm)
Xiejiaba (3.1 nm)
Fangjialiang (3.3 nm)
Dongjiaping (3.4 nm)
Dangjiapo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 62 nm E 45
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm S 189
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N 108th meridian east
13.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
31.4 nm S Xuanhan County
33.8 nm N Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:49 2016