Bangshang, China Page

Other names: 塝上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4472 Longitude 105.4539 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734
Mid-range map of Bangshang Large range map of Bangshang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihua Wuji (0.9 nm)
Ziyangba (2.4 nm)
Xiayinshan (3.0 nm)
Tiantangba (2.9 nm)
Qingfengshan (1.4 nm)
Gaozui Wuji (1.6 nm)
Banpotou (2.3 nm)
Dawuji (2.8 nm)
Shibatou (3.0 nm)
Dawuji (3.5 nm)
Longxingshan (1.3 nm)
Jiangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Shuanghedian (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (2.2 nm)
Dawuji (2.6 nm)
Tongbaoshan (3.1 nm)
Shuangfenglin (1.5 nm)
Huaichunyuan (1.9 nm)
Ganzibang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 24 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 73 nm N 13
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 78 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
20.0 nm N Naxi District
20.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:30 2016