Baizi, China Page

Other names: Pai-tzu,柏梓

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.3717 Longitude 105.3312 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44926
Mid-range map of Baizi Large range map of Baizi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgujing (3.1 nm)
Zhanshanping (3.0 nm)
Anjia (4.2 nm)
Matimiao (4.4 nm)
Lutougou (4.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Lailong (3.7 nm)
Chating (4.5 nm)
Linjiaozui (5.3 nm)
Tongzishuwan (2.1 nm)
Chenjiazui (3.2 nm)
Shuangbei (4.9 nm)
Changgouwan (2.0 nm)
Huangcungou (3.0 nm)
Linruichang (4.1 nm)
Dongxianmiao (4.6 nm)
Yangsanzui (5.2 nm)
Juelinsi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 30 nm W 276 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 54 nm E 128 China Southern,China Eastern
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm N 17 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 57 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Yanting County
16.5 nm SW Dadiwan culture
18.5 nm NW Zitong County
20.6 nm SW Santai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:04:20 2015