Baiyu, China Page

Other names: 白玉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7292 Longitude 101.9951 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 799

Weather Charts


Baiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakong (2.6 nm)
Dalong (2.7 nm)
Ciba (3.2 nm)
Jiefangdui (3.2 nm)
Zhujiashan (3.5 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (3.7 nm)
Zhuzigou (4.5 nm)
Qibu (1.8 nm)
Dama'er (2.7 nm)
Xiaoma'er (3.8 nm)
Jiangda (4.0 nm)
Gezong (4.5 nm)
Linbang Heba (0.8 nm)
Exia (2.5 nm)
Chengmen (4.4 nm)
Linbang (0.8 nm)
Yuri (1.7 nm)
Kairao (3.6 nm)
Kaiding (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 77 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
20.6 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:06 2016