Baiyanjiao, China Page

Other names: 白岩脚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9767 Longitude 104.6319 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34737
Mid-range map of Baiyanjiao Large range map of Baiyanjiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiaping (1.7 nm)
Chachangping (2.7 nm)
Chenjiaba (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhaiba (3.4 nm)
Jinlong (1.7 nm)
Longdongbang (1.8 nm)
Shibantian (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiaping (3.4 nm)
Jinluanba (3.5 nm)
Ledangwan (3.8 nm)
Youlanba (1.6 nm)
Majiayan (1.9 nm)
Luomurou (3.3 nm)
Haizitou (1.9 nm)
Miaoba (2.0 nm)
Lijia (2.9 nm)
Cangshang (3.2 nm)
Lanba (3.8 nm)
Paotongping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 49 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 122 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
4.8 nm NW Junlian County
15.2 nm NE Gong County, Sichuan
14.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:29 2016