Baimenpo, China Page

Other names: 白门坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5302 Longitude 107.6859 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Baimenpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimenpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimenpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingshu (0.3 nm)
Guanqiao (2.5 nm)
Xiajiulaowan (3.0 nm)
Yachi (3.4 nm)
Manao (3.3 nm)
Liyu (1.0 nm)
Hujia (2.4 nm)
Tiaohe (2.7 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.7 nm)
Youfanggou (3.2 nm)
Shiliang (4.1 nm)
Lijiayan (2.3 nm)
Lishanxi (3.1 nm)
Yangliuping (3.4 nm)
Qiaojiapo (3.4 nm)
Shuangshu (1.5 nm)
Dongfeng (1.7 nm)
Hexi (2.8 nm)
Liujiawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 27 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 51 nm S 174
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 89 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Xuanhan County
15.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.1 nm SW Tongchuan District
21.1 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:47 2016