Bailong, China Page

Other names: 白龙,Pai-lung-ch’ang,Pai-lung-ch'ang,Bailongchang

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.8090 Longitude 105.5700 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23301
Mid-range map of Bailong Large range map of Bailong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiazui (2.3 nm)
Yaoling (2.5 nm)
Yangjiayan (3.4 nm)
Wangjiayan (3.7 nm)
Fenwo'er (5.1 nm)
Xiajiao`er (2.7 nm)
Laowutou (3.7 nm)
Madijiao (4.3 nm)
Lianghekou (4.4 nm)
Hefeng (4.7 nm)
Xizhi (5.6 nm)
Sanfanghe (6.0 nm)
Zhaojiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Guanmoyan (5.1 nm)
Jinping (5.0 nm)
Bao'ensi (1.5 nm)
Beiya (3.8 nm)
Guangping (3.9 nm)
Quanlong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm N 10 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 48 nm W 241 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm S 153 China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.4 nm SW Zitong County
26.6 nm SE Sichuan University School of Medicine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:14:28 2015