Bailaping, China Page

Other names: 白腊坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6428 Longitude 104.0854 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38129
Mid-range map of Bailaping Large range map of Bailaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longqiao (1.6 nm)
Jingba (1.9 nm)
Shixi (2.1 nm)
Shixicun (2.3 nm)
Tianba'er (2.8 nm)
Zhonghe (0.7 nm)
Niulangeng (2.2 nm)
Bieyusi (2.5 nm)
Aoyusi (2.6 nm)
Shamuzui (3.1 nm)
Huangpingling (3.1 nm)
Wutongmiao (1.0 nm)
Wulimiao (1.7 nm)
Qingliang (2.2 nm)
Maoshuihou (1.1 nm)
Yancunba (1.7 nm)
Liziba (1.8 nm)
Jiubuyan (2.2 nm)
Goujiashan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 25 nm E 68 Sichuan,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 69 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW 104th meridian east
5.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.1 nm NW Pingshan County, Sichuan
7.3 nm W Suijiang County
12.9 nm N Shangzhou Town
15.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:25:46 2016