Baiheguan, China Page

Other names: 白鹤贯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3136 Longitude 104.3894 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70918
Mid-range map of Baiheguan Large range map of Baiheguan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuetangwan (1.8 nm)
Ruanjiagou (2.4 nm)
Huilong (2.5 nm)
Hongtongwan (3.6 nm)
Caochi (1.0 nm)
Yejiawan (1.7 nm)
Xiucaigou (2.9 nm)
Laijiagou (2.9 nm)
Jinjiadian (3.3 nm)
Caiziwan (3.7 nm)
Wanjiaci (1.5 nm)
Zhaizi (2.3 nm)
Sansheng (2.9 nm)
Lianhuayan (3.4 nm)
Qilong'ao (1.0 nm)
Futian (2.1 nm)
Xujiaba (2.4 nm)
Outang (3.6 nm)
Jiangwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 27 nm W 304 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Alitalia – Soc,Okay Airways,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,Etihad,Far Eastern Ai,Shanghai,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Airways ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways I,Tibet,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),Shenzhen
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 32 nm N 316
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 38 nm N 355
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 69 nm N 15 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Shandong,Tibet,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Jianyang Railway Station
18.6 nm N Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
18.0 nm SE Yanjiang District
17.9 nm NW Wan'an, Chengdu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:09:36 2016