Azilada, China Page

Other names: 阿子拉打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2582 Longitude 102.8344 Altitude (feet) 8707
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 4E Altitude (meters) 2653
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Azilada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azilada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azilada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishihou (2.2 nm)
Axiabu'er (2.8 nm)
Bi'er (2.9 nm)
Maxiboxi (3.0 nm)
Sihuoluo (0.5 nm)
Kumo (1.1 nm)
Zepu (2.3 nm)
Hajue (2.9 nm)
Zhugebaxia (3.3 nm)
Xialuo (1.5 nm)
Anqule (1.7 nm)
Yongluo (2.0 nm)
Haluo Wucun (1.9 nm)
Mapu (2.9 nm)
Erzi (3.0 nm)
Gemowaxi (2.0 nm)
Wazhajiagu (1.9 nm)
Gemowa Xicun (2.3 nm)
Yihuobozhu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Zhaojue County
11.4 nm W Spiral (railway)
19.8 nm W Xide County
22.2 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016