Aozipo, China Page

Other names: 凹子坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4632 Longitude 101.7580 Altitude (feet) 3664
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 1116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Aozipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahe (1.8 nm)
Dujia (2.6 nm)
Xianahui (2.9 nm)
Dacun (0.2 nm)
Luxie (0.6 nm)
Renhe (2.4 nm)
Xialongtanggou (2.7 nm)
Shangbanjiuwan (2.9 nm)
Laojie (3.1 nm)
Sankeshu (1.5 nm)
Luosiqing (1.7 nm)
Shanglike (2.5 nm)
Wankong (0.8 nm)
Zongfa (1.0 nm)
Tongzishu (1.5 nm)
Malishu (1.5 nm)
Huimeilai (2.4 nm)
Qiqiguo (2.9 nm)
Zhonglinao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 5 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 44 nm S 171
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 82 nm S 222
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 94 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Renhe District
5.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.2 nm NE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
6.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.5 nm NW Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:07 2016