Aozi, China Page

Other names: 凹子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.1796 Longitude 101.7900 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10854

Weather Charts


Aozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglayao (2.4 nm)
Agabo (2.6 nm)
Longtan (2.8 nm)
Abala (2.8 nm)
Matou (0.9 nm)
Sali Xicun (1.2 nm)
Lazishao (1.9 nm)
Lishuyao (2.8 nm)
Shantian (3.4 nm)
Shangjielu (1.1 nm)
Douhuitian (1.8 nm)
Wanzi (1.9 nm)
Pingdijie (1.9 nm)
Pingdi (2.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.3 nm)
Lengshuigou (2.1 nm)
Qingtou (2.6 nm)
Lawuyao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 21 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 26 nm S 169
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 72 nm W 232
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 87 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 85 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E List of earthquakes in China
6.0 nm E 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
9.6 nm SW Yongren County
12.7 nm SE 102nd meridian east
13.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:10 2016