Aoshang, China Page

Other names: 垇上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9977 Longitude 104.3646 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41286

Weather Charts


Aoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixing (0.2 nm)
Yangjia Laofangzi (1.3 nm)
Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Shibazi (2.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (0.8 nm)
Dashita (2.2 nm)
Zhongfengsi (2.3 nm)
Zhongfeng (2.5 nm)
Tuanbazi (2.9 nm)
Laowuji (1.1 nm)
Liangdongwan (2.2 nm)
Xianmachang (2.1 nm)
Ganbazi (2.4 nm)
Fantangwan (3.0 nm)
Fengfu (1.1 nm)
Yuexi (1.7 nm)
Fanxibei (2.2 nm)
Yaoziyan (2.8 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 15 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm N 318
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm E 62
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 105 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Yibin County
13.7 nm NE Fushun County, Sichuan
15.2 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
18.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:33 2016