Anjiaping, China Page

Other names: 安家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9284 Longitude 101.7569 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9123
Mid-range map of Anjiaping Large range map of Anjiaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laocunzi (1.3 nm)
Maopingzi (2.7 nm)
Mafengcun (3.6 nm)
Mafeng (3.7 nm)
Lianggang (4.2 nm)
Ganyu (4.5 nm)
Yanjiaping (1.5 nm)
Liaojia Tianba (3.3 nm)
Longtang (3.4 nm)
Songpingzi (3.4 nm)
Dacunzi (4.4 nm)
Banbanqiao (4.6 nm)
Dacao (2.6 nm)
Tianpingzi (2.7 nm)
Maidiping (4.0 nm)
Maluzhai (1.8 nm)
Songpingzi (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.4 nm)
Tuanjie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 23 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 67 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 64 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm S 174
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 104 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.6 nm S List of power stations in China
6.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.0 nm E Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:53:45 2016