Youlun, China Page

Other names: 有伦

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.5922 Longitude 109.4944 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 19° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 40E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27600

Weather Charts


Youlun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youlun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youlun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiqing Nongchang Ershisidui (2.2 nm)
Xiqing Qiyidui (2.6 nm)
Xiqing Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Fenyongdui (1.5 nm)
Huangnipo Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Fanzhen (3.0 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Fendoudui (3.8 nm)
Wuji (3.8 nm)
Luojizhen Xianfeng Nongchang (0.6 nm)
Xilian Luonan Fenchang (1.8 nm)
Baolong (1.9 nm)
Jialou (2.4 nm)
Wuling (3.1 nm)
Luonan (3.1 nm)
Luoji (3.3 nm)
Shiwu (3.6 nm)
Binlang (3.7 nm)
Qiaozhi Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Qiaozhi Fenchang Qidui (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 14 nm E 64
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 54 nm E 61
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 58 nm E 69 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 66 nm E 114
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 77 nm S 183 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm NE Danzhou Airport
16.9 nm NW Baimajing
17.9 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:49 2016