Yagan, China Page

Other names: 亚干

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.5119 Longitude 109.8622 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 18° 30' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 44E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 306

Weather Charts


Yagan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danlu (0.6 nm)
Musong (0.7 nm)
Turan (0.7 nm)
Liaoci (2.3 nm)
Tiandu (2.4 nm)
Zousuo (2.6 nm)
Nanmao Maoshandui (2.5 nm)
Niumen (2.8 nm)
Maizao (1.8 nm) Guangpo (1.0 nm)
Guangxin (1.2 nm)
Hongtu (1.3 nm)
Longguang Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Xinguang (2.3 nm)
Wanling (2.5 nm)
Wuyicun (2.5 nm)
Lingzai (2.6 nm)
Feishui (1.0 nm)
Tianzai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 7 nm E 98
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 28 nm W 244 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 41 nm W 285
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 54 nm E 46
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 91 nm N 21 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Yingzhou, Hainan
7.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm SE Blue Bay LPGA
9.2 nm NW Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County
9.6 nm E Lingshui Railway Station
9.9 nm SE Nanwan Monkey Island
10.1 nm E Lingshui Li Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:01 2016