Xiatongtian, China Page

Other names: 下通天

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.9798 Longitude 108.6510 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 18° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15729

Weather Charts


Xiatongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatongtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfang Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Budao (2.3 nm)
Nadou (2.5 nm)
Yuecun (2.7 nm)
Gaopai (2.8 nm)
Nayue (3.4 nm)
Fujiu (4.0 nm)
Shisuo (4.5 nm)
Xiamingshan (4.7 nm)
Shangtongtian (1.0 nm)
Hebian (1.5 nm)
Tongtian (1.8 nm)
Longwo (2.7 nm)
Changpo (3.9 nm)
Lao'Ou (4.2 nm)
Xincun (1.5 nm)
Xinlong (2.3 nm)
Beigouchang (4.0 nm)
Diantai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 33 nm E 120
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 59 nm E 133 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 74 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N 19th parallel north
4.2 nm N List of major power stations in Hainan province
17.8 nm S Hainan Western Ring Railway
20.2 nm E Yangpu Economic Development Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:48 2016