Xiashui, China Page

Other names: 下水

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.9254 Longitude 110.3205 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 18° 55' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 14E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43159

Weather Charts


Xiashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangtuo (1.4 nm)
Liujiaoling (1.7 nm)
Chetian (2.2 nm)
Fengshoupo (2.7 nm)
Daku (2.9 nm)
Minfeng (1.4 nm)
Xiakou (1.4 nm)
Shitouliao (2.5 nm)
Junshan (2.5 nm)
Shangxi (3.0 nm)
Wencaizhu (1.0 nm)
Dongxing Nongchang (1.0 nm)
Donggangdui (1.9 nm)
Zhongxing (2.4 nm)
Yangdidong (2.5 nm)
Sangtou (3.0 nm)
Xiasancun (1.9 nm)
Bailongtang (2.8 nm)
Xiagouyuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 18 nm E 46
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 32 nm S 216
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 61 nm N 7 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 63 nm W 234 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Wanning Railway Station
8.8 nm SE Wanning
8.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hainan province
9.2 nm E Hele, Hainan
10.3 nm S Shenzhou Railway Station
12.0 nm E 19th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:11 2016