Tiantang, China Page

Other names: 天堂

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.4108 Longitude 109.8581 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 18° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longling (1.1 nm)
Dapo (2.0 nm)
Juntun (2.3 nm)
Chiling (2.6 nm)
Ezai (2.8 nm)
Wenjian (1.8 nm)
Wuling (1.8 nm)
Wan'an (2.1 nm)
Juntian (2.7 nm)
Bengtian (2.9 nm)
Yuanzheng (3.0 nm)
Juntian (1.5 nm)
Dashi (1.6 nm)
Xinpo (1.8 nm)
Renxing (2.0 nm)
Gangshan (2.8 nm)
Wangfu (0.5 nm)
Yingzhou Linchang (0.7 nm)
Disancun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 8 nm E 55
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 26 nm W 255 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 43 nm W 293
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 59 nm N 42
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 97 nm N 20 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Yingzhou, Hainan
5.1 nm E Blue Bay LPGA
7.1 nm E Nanwan Monkey Island
8.1 nm SW Wuzhizhou Island
8.5 nm E 110th meridian east
8.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm SW Haitang Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:27 2016