Shuijiao, China Page

Other names: 水蛟

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.3192 Longitude 109.4422 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 18° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 26' 32E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47706
Mid-range map of Shuijiao Large range map of Shuijiao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Biancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimao (2.8 nm)
Meicun (2.8 nm)
Dadui (3.3 nm)
Baomi (1.4 nm)
Maoxia (1.6 nm)
Zhabei (1.7 nm)
Yanglan (2.3 nm)
Lizhiling (2.5 nm)
Xiada'e (1.0 nm)
Xinlian (1.3 nm)
Liuxiang (1.4 nm)
Linjia (2.0 nm)
Huangjing (2.3 nm)
Nanhong Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Xiabaopo (2.8 nm)
Xigua (1.4 nm)
Haipo (1.8 nm)
Huixincun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 1 nm W 240 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 27 nm N 324
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 32 nm E 71
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 80 nm E 52
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 112 nm N 30 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Sanya Phoenix International Airport
2.0 nm W Sanya Phoenix Airport Railway Station
2.9 nm SE Sanya Railway Station
3.7 nm S Sanya Bay
5.1 nm SE List of extreme points of China
5.4 nm SE Phoenix Island
5.6 nm SE Crown of Beauty Theatre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:47:36 2016