Shixing, China Page

Other names: 什杏

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.5685 Longitude 109.6920 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 18° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19919

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmao Nongchang Yiqu (1.6 nm)
Shina (1.6 nm)
Nanmao Nongchang Sanqu Hongsedui (1.1 nm)
Jiada (1.7 nm)
Zaochang (1.8 nm)
Hongguang Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Hongxin (2.2 nm)
Nanmao Erqu (2.3 nm)
Muzao (2.4 nm)
Shiluo (2.9 nm)
Shijian (1.3 nm)
Songmeixia (1.4 nm)
Nanchang (3.1 nm)
Lixincun (1.2 nm)
Nanmao Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Fansong (1.8 nm)
Shimu (1.9 nm)
Nanmao Zhucongdui (2.4 nm)
Shizu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 17 nm E 104
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 22 nm S 225 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 31 nm W 283
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 60 nm E 55
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 92 nm N 27 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County
12.9 nm SE Yingzhou, Hainan
15.8 nm S Haitang Bay
15.5 nm NW Wuzhishan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:37 2016