Shima, China Page

Other names: 什马

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.9025 Longitude 109.9453 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 18° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengpo Shiwudui (1.2 nm)
Shijie (1.3 nm)
Chaoxian (2.6 nm)
Chaoxian (3.2 nm)
Shinaxun (3.3 nm)
Shijiaba (3.7 nm)
Lintian (1.4 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Xin'an (2.3 nm)
Chengpo Chumudui (3.2 nm)
Changzheng Shi'erdui (3.4 nm)
Niuxincun (3.7 nm)
Niuzhancun (3.9 nm)
Chengpo Sandui (1.6 nm)
Binlangyuan (2.7 nm)
Liushanpo (3.3 nm)
Chengpo (3.5 nm)
Xinlian Yicun (1.6 nm)
Shimu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 24 nm S 174
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 37 nm E 67
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 47 nm S 220 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 68 nm N 25 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Qiongzhong Li and Miao Autonomous County
15.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hainan province
18.4 nm SW Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County
21.8 nm S Lingshui Li Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:49 2016