Shigu, China Page

Other names: 什故

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.4348 Longitude 109.5664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 26' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11652

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijun (0.9 nm)
Daoying (1.3 nm)
Shimangguo (1.7 nm)
Xincun Yicun (1.9 nm)
Baoshi (2.1 nm)
Yahong (2.4 nm)
Shidui (2.9 nm)
Shifen (3.3 nm)
Zhifen (3.3 nm)
Shishui (0.7 nm)
Shiding (1.9 nm)
Shilong (2.1 nm)
Nanlin (2.4 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Fantong (3.3 nm)
Zhima (3.4 nm)
Shibao (0.3 nm)
Luokui (0.8 nm)
Zhongtian (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 11 nm W 228 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 24 nm E 81
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 27 nm W 303
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 70 nm E 53
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 103 nm N 29 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Luobi Cave
8.0 nm S Yalong Bay Railway Station
9.3 nm SW Sanya Railway Station
11.1 nm S Crown of Beauty Theatre
11.6 nm S List of extreme points of China
11.5 nm SW Sanya Phoenix Airport Railway Station
11.8 nm SW Sanya Phoenix International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:51 2016