Shicai, China Page

Other names: 什才

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.0731 Longitude 109.3868 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 4' 23N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nan-yao-ts'un (1.7 nm) Lichao (2.5 nm)
Shizhuang (3.1 nm)
Yahe (3.2 nm)
Langjiucun (3.4 nm)
Yaba (3.6 nm)
Nanfu (1.7 nm)
Nanlan (2.5 nm)
Liqiu (2.5 nm)
Xinge (2.5 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Yawopo (1.2 nm)
Budao (1.6 nm)
Nankai (1.7 nm)
Monan (1.8 nm)
Daoda (2.2 nm)
Mengya (2.6 nm)
Yaxing (3.1 nm)
Yashi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 26 nm S 209
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 42 nm N 27
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 46 nm S 178 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 66 nm E 86
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 79 nm E 49 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Baisha Li Autonomous County
19.6 nm SE Wuzhishan City
20.2 nm S Ledong Li Autonomous County
20.6 nm W Macaque Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:22 2016