Shanrong, China Page

Other names: 山荣

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.7712 Longitude 109.1103 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24989

Weather Charts


Shanrong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanrong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhiwei (2.0 nm)
Fandou (2.2 nm)
Nanwantian (2.6 nm)
Shanrong Xiangcai Fadui (2.8 nm)
Miaocun (3.1 nm)
Baowan (1.3 nm)
Baowan (1.5 nm)
Nanmei (2.5 nm)
Nanmei (2.5 nm)
Nanmei Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Baodao (3.3 nm)
Paiqi (1.0 nm)
Guangming (1.7 nm)
Baowo (2.4 nm)
Shanrong Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Hongshui (2.8 nm)
Baoqiu (3.5 nm)
Shanrong (0.8 nm)
Zhijiucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 5 nm S 148
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 32 nm S 148 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 52 nm E 108
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 85 nm E 74
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 103 nm E 47 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.4 nm E Ledong Li Autonomous County
11.2 nm N Macaque Cave
17.4 nm N Yangpu Economic Development Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:32 2016