Sanjiaoshui, China Page

Other names: 三角水

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.8677 Longitude 110.2068 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 18° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 24E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43794

Weather Charts


Sanjiaoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaoshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ercun (0.8 nm)
Niuqi (2.3 nm)
Puzai (2.5 nm)
Jiarun (2.5 nm)
Guanglong (2.9 nm)
Shilan (3.5 nm)
Zhenggou (3.5 nm)
Dadutian (3.8 nm)
Dapo (1.2 nm) Jianling (2.1 nm)
Gutian (3.4 nm)
Xinzhong Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Shangxi (2.4 nm)
Neiling (2.5 nm)
Toucun (2.6 nm)
Shipo (2.9 nm)
Qijia (3.6 nm)
Nanyong (3.5 nm)
Aopenling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 25 nm S 209
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 26 nm E 51
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 56 nm W 233 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 65 nm N 12 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hainan province
9.5 nm SE Shenzhou Railway Station
10.2 nm E Wanning Railway Station
11.7 nm E Wanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:13 2016