Nandandui, China Page

Other names: 南旦队

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.4666 Longitude 109.7947 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 18° 27' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3963

Weather Charts


Nandandui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandandui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtian (1.6 nm)
Changfengdui (2.0 nm)
Xiegui (2.2 nm)
Baojingcun (2.5 nm)
Mangsancun (2.8 nm)
Yidun (1.5 nm)
Xiangshui (2.0 nm)
Tiandu (2.5 nm)
Wanfu (0.9 nm)
Muba (1.3 nm)
Gaotucun (2.1 nm)
Zousuo (2.2 nm)
Tianzai (2.4 nm)
Liaoci (2.5 nm)
Bengtian (3.0 nm)
Qianfengdui (0.5 nm)
Lianghuo (0.8 nm)
Wuhe (2.1 nm)
Ezai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 11 nm E 81
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 23 nm W 245 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 38 nm W 290
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 59 nm E 47
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 95 nm N 23 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Yingzhou, Hainan
9.5 nm S Wuzhizhou Island
9.2 nm E Blue Bay LPGA
10.0 nm S Haitang Bay
10.5 nm N Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County
11.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm SE Nanwan Monkey Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:21 2016