Miaoqidui, China Page

Other names: 苗七队

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.9029 Longitude 110.1476 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40321

Weather Charts


Miaoqidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoqidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoqidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandu (1.2 nm)
Niugentian (2.0 nm)
Shipan (2.3 nm)
Niulantian (1.4 nm)
Jiachao (1.5 nm)
Jiamiao (1.6 nm)
Xianggen (3.0 nm)
Puzai (1.5 nm)
Xianggen Liudui (3.1 nm)
Shilan (0.5 nm)
Dadutian (1.0 nm)
Jiarun (1.7 nm)
Muzitian (1.8 nm)
Zhenggou (2.0 nm)
Niuqi (2.9 nm)
Dahuntian (2.9 nm)
Nanping (2.9 nm)
Xinzhong (3.1 nm)
Nanpingxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 26 nm S 200
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 27 nm E 58
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 55 nm W 229 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 64 nm N 15 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hainan province
13.4 nm SE Shenzhou Railway Station
14.1 nm SE Wanning Railway Station
15.6 nm SE Wanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:47 2016