Maizhong, China Page

Other names: 迈众

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.5363 Longitude 110.6950 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 19° 32' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21564

Weather Charts


Maizhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maizhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maizhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaomo (2.9 nm)
Xiagou (3.0 nm)
Kengfu (1.2 nm)
Wuyong (1.6 nm)
Meidan (2.9 nm)
Wutukeng (3.0 nm)
Mainancun (3.2 nm)
Meihaokeng (1.0 nm)
Xiashan (1.4 nm)
Shuibeicun (2.0 nm)
Maihao (2.4 nm)
Pokou (2.6 nm)
Tongpingpo (3.1 nm)
Toupo (1.4 nm)
Longshan (2.0 nm)
Guangongpu (2.3 nm)
Wancun (3.0 nm)
Wenlin (3.4 nm)
Futianyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 24 nm S 197
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 27 nm N 330 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 34 nm N 325
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 102 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 103 nm S 224 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Wenchang Railway Station
5.6 nm NE Wenchang Satellite Launch Center
5.8 nm N Wenchang
14.3 nm N Tianweiban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:22 2016