Lujia, China Page

Other names: 禄家

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 20.0224 Longitude 110.6575 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26862

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyuan (1.6 nm)
Tanlan (1.6 nm)
Longfeng (2.4 nm)
Dutou (2.4 nm)
Liangkengshan (2.6 nm)
Nanshan (2.6 nm)
Luoliao (0.8 nm)
Xuantou (1.5 nm)
Dongcun (1.8 nm)
Dongpo (2.5 nm)
Hengchan (1.2 nm)
Xinshi (2.2 nm)
Nankeng (2.4 nm)
Qiaopo (2.5 nm)
Qiaotouzhong (0.8 nm)
Tanluo (1.3 nm)
Maliucun (1.6 nm)
Paigang (2.0 nm)
Changmei (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 12 nm W 244 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 17 nm W 269
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 53 nm S 185
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 73 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 118 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Dongzhai Harbor
6.8 nm NW Xinbu Island
8.4 nm N Mulantou Lighthouse
8.6 nm SW Haikou−Wenchang Expressway
10.2 nm W Haikou College of Economics
11.0 nm W Guilinyang
12.3 nm W Meilan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:09 2016