Lishan, China Page

Other names: 理善

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.9815 Longitude 109.8921 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 19° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 32E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13098

Weather Charts


Lishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xin'an (3.6 nm)
Dayacun (3.6 nm)
Lehao (3.7 nm)
Dalaocun (3.8 nm)
Shitang (4.0 nm)
Yubao (1.2 nm)
Fuxicun (2.3 nm)
Linshi (2.7 nm)
Toucai (3.1 nm)
Naneng (1.2 nm)
Rongxing (1.9 nm)
Zhenghao (2.0 nm)
Dunxiu (2.8 nm)
Zhongxing (2.9 nm)
Heshe (3.6 nm)
Wendou (3.6 nm)
Changfu (4.4 nm)
Maniao (4.3 nm)
Xi'an (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 19 nm S 208
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 25 nm E 84
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 32 nm E 94 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 63 nm S 143
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 78 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Hotspot (geology)
6.7 nm SE 110th meridian east
7.2 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.6 nm E Macun Port
7.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hainan province
11.8 nm W Lingao County
13.6 nm E 20th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:36 2016