Gaoshancun, China Page

Other names: 高山村

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.4869 Longitude 110.4856 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 29' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18638
Mid-range map of Gaoshancun Large range map of Gaoshancun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoling (1.4 nm)
Luogu (2.4 nm)
Youwangdui (2.4 nm)
Nanhai Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Shuyuan (3.3 nm)
Datong (1.1 nm)
Qunhe (1.7 nm)
Heishanling (2.4 nm)
Niudiyuan (3.2 nm)
Tangwei (3.3 nm)
Longtangtian (1.3 nm)
Donghong Ershisidui (2.7 nm)
Gaotang (2.9 nm)
Zhulin (3.0 nm)
Shancui (0.3 nm)
Shandi (0.9 nm)
Anshan (2.6 nm)
Datoupo (2.8 nm)
Xiazhaipo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 21 nm S 168
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 26 nm N 356 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 32 nm N 346
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 93 nm S 220 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Qionghai Railway Station
14.7 nm NW Ding'an County
15.3 nm S Wanquan, Hainan
15.7 nm NE Wenchang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:27:50 2016