Fanwen, China Page

Other names: 番文

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.6375 Longitude 109.6754 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 40' 31E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58754

Weather Charts


Fanwen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanwen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanwen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxing Nongchang Sanqu Sandui (0.9 nm)
Jinjiang Nongchang Yidui (1.6 nm)
Xinxing Nongchang Siqu Erdui (0.9 nm)
Shipin (1.2 nm)
Shiwancun (1.3 nm)
Shicha (1.8 nm)
Shipin (1.9 nm)
Xinxing Nongchang Liuqu (2.1 nm)
Shihao (2.4 nm)
Shichao (2.4 nm)
Shiwen (2.5 nm)
Hongxiongcun (0.6 nm)
Baocheng (1.4 nm)
Muzao (2.0 nm)
Shiluo (2.0 nm)
Liugongli (2.1 nm)
Hongguang Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Jinjiang Nongchang Erdui (2.3 nm)
Nanmao Erqu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 19 nm E 115
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 25 nm S 216 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 29 nm W 276
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 58 nm E 59
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 89 nm N 29 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County
11.8 nm NW Wuzhishan City
16.6 nm SE Yingzhou, Hainan
19.8 nm S Luobi Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:00 2016