Dapo, China Page

Other names: 大坡

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.9336 Longitude 108.7720 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 18° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20115

Weather Charts


Dapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanxi (1.2 nm)
Bumo (4.4 nm)
Longwo (4.9 nm)
Chaitou (1.4 nm)
Wangwai (1.9 nm)
Changpo (3.6 nm)
Changpo (5.0 nm)
Luowang (5.3 nm)
Shihuikuang (0.9 nm)
Wencun (3.1 nm)
Guangliang (3.5 nm)
Gong'ai (4.8 nm)
Tuotou (5.1 nm)
Tuoya (5.1 nm)
Shengwang (4.0 nm)
Tuoxing (4.5 nm)
Gong'ai Nongchang (4.6 nm)
Tuolie (4.6 nm)
Yaowen (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 26 nm E 123
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 52 nm S 136 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 70 nm E 49
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 112 nm E 57 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW 19th parallel north
10.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hainan province
14.6 nm NE Yangpu Economic Development Zone
15.3 nm S Hainan Western Ring Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:01 2016