Danzhou Linchang, China Page

Other names: 儋州林场

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.7081 Longitude 109.3327 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 19° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 19' 58E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanpan (2.9 nm) Datun (0.6 nm)
Gaoshan (0.9 nm)
Linguantian (1.1 nm)
Changtang (1.8 nm)
Dongfang (1.8 nm)
Changcun (3.0 nm)
Huangyu (3.1 nm)
Gaodi (2.5 nm)
Shuijing (2.7 nm)
Huangcun (1.2 nm)
Tengyang (1.5 nm)
Shadi (1.6 nm)
Dalie (1.7 nm)
Xinfang (1.9 nm)
Bianfang (2.3 nm)
Linglang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoqiancun (2.7 nm)
Fuzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 22 nm E 91
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 61 nm S 189
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 65 nm E 77 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 77 nm E 115
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 84 nm S 176 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Baimajing
7.0 nm W Yangpu Ancient Salt Field
7.0 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.7 nm W Port of Yangpu
8.3 nm NW Yangpu Peninsula
8.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hainan province
9.7 nm NW Jinhai Pulp Mill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:51 2016