Chenbeidui, China Page

Other names: 晨北队

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.6969 Longitude 110.0889 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43806

Weather Charts


Chenbeidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenbeidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenbeidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (1.4 nm)
Nanhu (2.6 nm)
Xinpo (1.9 nm)
Nanlin Qiqu (2.7 nm)
Xinsidui (3.4 nm)
Sanjiao Tiandui (1.4 nm)
Nanshui (1.5 nm)
Xianshengpo (2.9 nm)
Gaopo (3.3 nm)
Qiaozhong (3.2 nm)
Nanqiao (3.3 nm)
Niulu (3.3 nm)
Waicun (2.1 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Qiaonan (2.7 nm)
Hongyongdui (2.7 nm)
Nanlin Erqu (3.0 nm)
Qiaotian (3.2 nm)
Tiantou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 13 nm S 205
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 37 nm E 45
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 45 nm W 238 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 77 nm N 15 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Lingshui Li Autonomous County
9.3 nm SE Boundary Island (Hainan, China)
10.1 nm S Lingshui Railway Station
11.3 nm SE Sun and Moon Bay
12.8 nm S Li'an Ocean Harbor Theme Park
13.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm E Shenzhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:30 2016