Zuokeng, China Page

Other names: 佐坑

Latitude 24.0446 Longitude 112.3330 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25812
Mid-range map of Zuokeng Large range map of Zuokeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunti (1.9 nm)
Wentang (2.5 nm)
Linwu (2.8 nm)
Songshutang (3.0 nm)
Luogangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhugangcun (2.0 nm)
Shebeicun (2.3 nm)
Jundong (3.1 nm)
Yuegui (3.2 nm)
Nankengkou (1.4 nm)
Xianankengcun (1.6 nm)
Sicun (1.7 nm)
Daduantian (1.9 nm)
Duilang (3.2 nm)
Maicun (1.2 nm)
Sendongkeng (1.7 nm)
Xinxiangcun (2.5 nm)
Taohuacun (3.1 nm)
Xia'ao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 65 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 70 nm S 144 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 69 nm W 239 China Express Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 72 nm E 135
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 77 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm NW 112th meridian east
34.2 nm NE Yangshan County
34.2 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
34.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:54 2016