Zhuyuantou, China Page

Other names: 竹园头

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.4645 Longitude 113.5460 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 52N Long (DMS) 113° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173767
Mid-range map of Zhuyuantou Large range map of Zhuyuantou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxiang (1.5 nm)
Luodongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shuinantou (2.8 nm)
Liantang (3.8 nm)
Shuicaodong (1.5 nm)
Yuanzhougang (1.7 nm)
Chicao (2.6 nm)
Da'ao (3.3 nm)
Yuancun (3.6 nm)
Jinggangcun (3.9 nm)
Zhonglou (4.0 nm)
Cheliao (2.2 nm)
Jin'ercun (3.8 nm)
Xianrenji (4.0 nm)
Banbianshan (1.6 nm)
Wengexu (2.0 nm)
Macun (2.8 nm)
Fei'ecun (3.0 nm)
Fenshuigang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 14 nm W 252 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 20 nm S 208
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 22 nm S 222
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 34 nm W 229 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 51 nm S 163 Sichuan,Samair,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Liuxihe River
14.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects
14.2 nm W Airport South Station
15.3 nm W Baiyun District, Guangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:35 2015