Zhuocun, China Page

Other names: 卓村

Latitude 23.9802 Longitude 116.9504 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47489
Mid-range map of Zhuocun Large range map of Zhuocun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuweilong (1.1 nm)
Fulou (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Wailou (2.4 nm)
Huangcun (0.6 nm)
Mengshe (1.3 nm)
Shitancun (1.5 nm)
Heli Dongcun (1.6 nm)
Raozhongcun (2.1 nm)
Dashe (2.2 nm)
Yangmeipingcun (0.7 nm)
Sichanglou (2.0 nm)
Baishakeng (2.1 nm)
Louzili (2.5 nm)
Shuangluo (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Shuimeicun (2.5 nm)
Xinlou (2.5 nm)
Zhongduan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 34 nm S 197
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 35 nm S 223 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 49 nm W 290
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 72 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S 117th meridian east
15.7 nm S Loran-C
16.0 nm S Raoping Railway Station
19.0 nm S Raoping County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:50:43 2016