Zhudong, China Page

Other names: 柱东

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1168 Longitude 115.9043 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53686

Weather Charts


Zhudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guidongcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guixicun (1.2 nm)
Qiding (2.1 nm)
Jiliao (2.2 nm)
Huangzhu (1.1 nm)
Xiaying (1.2 nm)
Houfu (1.6 nm)
Tianzizhang (1.9 nm)
Antou (2.1 nm)
Baishuiqi (2.1 nm)
Zhugaoyou (0.3 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.4 nm)
Houshandu (1.6 nm)
Shang'aomen (1.6 nm)
Kengweizi (2.0 nm)
Huxin (0.9 nm)
Xingguang (1.6 nm)
Xiaying (1.8 nm)
Changkeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm E 51 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 50 nm E 68
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 62 nm N 352
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm N 9 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 72 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Kuitan Railway Station
6.2 nm SW Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
9.3 nm SW Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong
12.3 nm S Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:22 2016