Zhouzai, China Page

Other names: 洲仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.8532 Longitude 115.7324 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34016

Weather Charts


Zhouzai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouzai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapubian (0.8 nm)
Xiajiaoyuan (1.4 nm)
Shanmen (3.2 nm)
Xiapu (0.7 nm)
Huangcuoliao (1.1 nm)
Mikengcun (2.6 nm)
Xibi (3.0 nm)
Daliao (3.5 nm)
Houchong (3.7 nm)
Wangyao (3.7 nm)
Datang (4.1 nm)
Dongkeng (4.1 nm)
Chengmei (0.9 nm)
Laocun (1.9 nm)
Shi'ergangcun (1.9 nm)
Guoluxi (3.2 nm)
Songzhuliao (3.6 nm)
Meitian (3.8 nm)
Zhushupu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 59 nm E 45 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 63 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 66 nm E 58
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 77 nm N 1
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 74 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Wukan protests
4.1 nm NW Wukan
5.5 nm E Jieshi, Lufeng
7.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.2 nm NE Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.4 nm E Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong
12.2 nm NE Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:43 2016