Zhoujia, China Page

Other names: 周家

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4657 Longitude 111.4040 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304
Mid-range map of Zhoujia Large range map of Zhoujia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fei'edi (1.2 nm)
Baisha (1.6 nm)
Fu'aokou (2.4 nm)
Liangwu (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xinxing (3.3 nm)
Baizhou (1.8 nm)
Bengtangkou (2.5 nm)
Hengpai (2.7 nm)
Gaojiandong (3.4 nm)
Huatang (4.0 nm)
Xiadiankou (1.3 nm)
Qicha (1.8 nm)
Dawangcun (3.0 nm)
Chedi (3.5 nm)
Shaiguping (3.4 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)
Xintaicun (3.9 nm)
Zhouyuan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 8 nm W 266 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm S 166
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 77 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Wanxiu District
4.9 nm W Dieshan District
5.4 nm W Xun River
7.2 nm W Changzhou District
9.9 nm W Cangwu County
11.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:11:30 2016