Zhongdong, China Page

Other names: 中垌

Latitude 22.9275 Longitude 111.6482 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19709
Mid-range map of Zhongdong Large range map of Zhongdong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakengwei (1.2 nm)
Hemujie (2.4 nm)
Shitoupu (2.4 nm)
Xiashaling (3.7 nm)
Licheng (0.9 nm)
Dadong (2.0 nm)
Gancaotang (2.4 nm)
Shuimutang (3.1 nm)
Dayangdi (3.6 nm)
Shamu (3.7 nm)
Dawan (2.3 nm)
Gaojiancun (3.1 nm)
Luowu (3.7 nm)
Zhutougang (3.8 nm)
Dazhenbian (2.1 nm)
Hediren (2.5 nm)
Zhaoping (2.5 nm)
Sancha (3.3 nm)
Tangtou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 13 nm S 191
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 38 nm N 325 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 79 nm E 82 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
21.4 nm NE Yunan County
25.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
35.2 nm SE Xinxing County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:03:45 2016