Zhengxiang, China Page

Other names: 正巷

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4073 Longitude 115.6116 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40643

Weather Charts


Zhengxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanbaoshi (1.2 nm)
Shidongwo (1.4 nm)
Baigongxia (1.9 nm)
Da'aotou (2.1 nm)
Hudu (0.2 nm)
Ge'anxu (1.3 nm)
Xintang (1.6 nm)
Huangkeng (1.9 nm)
Pingxiang (2.1 nm)
Xiadun (2.2 nm)
Yuanxiapai (2.5 nm)
Xiajing (2.6 nm)
Taozilong (2.7 nm)
Huangniyan (1.5 nm)
Jiutouzhong (2.3 nm)
Huangshijiao (0.9 nm)
Lihuazhai (0.9 nm)
Zhulingxia (2.4 nm)
Outianwei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 45 nm N 10
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 49 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm N 27
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 59 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm N 26 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Longcun, Wuhua County
13.8 nm N Meilin, Wuhua County
14.1 nm NW Huayang, Wuhua County
14.5 nm NE Mianyang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:29 2016