Zhaofupocun, China Page

Other names: 招福坡村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0792 Longitude 110.7626 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45619

Weather Charts


Zhaofupocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaofupocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaofupocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakai (1.9 nm)
Shihuijing (2.1 nm)
Lundao (3.1 nm)
Zhongxinpocun (1.7 nm)
Fengdongcun (1.7 nm)
Liucha (2.4 nm)
Shikeng (2.7 nm)
Sanya (3.2 nm)
Chedongcun (0.9 nm)
Pankeng (1.7 nm)
Shengli Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Wenzi (2.6 nm)
Antianpo (2.8 nm)
Cuntoupocun (3.1 nm)
Qimapo (1.2 nm)
Sukeng (2.5 nm)
Yasou (2.6 nm)
Wushitang (2.7 nm)
Lundaocun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 51 nm S 217
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 56 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm E 50
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 86 nm N 17 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 87 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Nantang, Gaozhou
16.8 nm S Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
19.5 nm NE Wanjiao One
19.5 nm NE List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:56 2016