Zhangyincun, China Page

Other names: 章印村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1559 Longitude 115.8910 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46579

Weather Charts


Zhangyincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangyindian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizipai (1.5 nm)
Dianli (2.0 nm)
Jiazili (2.1 nm)
Zhuoshuicun (1.0 nm)
Weilongwu (1.8 nm)
Huangkengcun (2.2 nm)
Yangbatang (2.4 nm)
Wukengwei (2.9 nm)
Botangcun (1.3 nm)
Wawuka (1.7 nm)
Beipengcun (1.8 nm)
Pingpucun (1.9 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.7 nm)
Wukeng (2.9 nm)
Wushidong (2.0 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.1 nm)
Yangmeishuxia (2.7 nm)
Lipozhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 7 nm W 266
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 13 nm E 60
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 17 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 49 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 97 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Jingnan, Guangdong
4.8 nm W Yonghe, Meizhou
6.2 nm S Xinwei, Meizhou
7.2 nm E Jiangbei, Meizhou
7.3 nm W Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou
7.3 nm W Xingning Air Base
8.1 nm NW Shima, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:45 2016