Zhangxia, China Page

Other names: 嶂下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0064 Longitude 115.0606 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 38E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16684

Weather Charts


Zhangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fozikeng (2.1 nm)
Laoluokeng (2.2 nm)
Fangtiankeng (3.0 nm)
Niubeiji (0.3 nm)
Laomashan (1.7 nm)
Lianmakeng (2.1 nm)
Huangdong (2.7 nm)
Shice (2.9 nm)
Xiaopingshan (3.3 nm)
Zhaigang (0.8 nm)
Chijiangcun (1.5 nm)
Laiwu (2.5 nm)
Xiaba (2.9 nm)
Yamatang (0.9 nm)
Shigu Dawang (1.7 nm)
Peiqun (2.4 nm)
Jiaotang (2.8 nm)
Changjiangtou (3.3 nm)
Tubei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm E 77
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 62 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm E 74
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm E 70 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 83 nm E 108 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Longchuan Railway Station
21.9 nm E Qiling
25.3 nm NW Qingzhou, Guangdong
24.5 nm SE Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:17 2016