Zhanbeicun, China Page

Other names: 站背村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9643 Longitude 112.1387 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18572

Weather Charts


Zhanbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanbeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulanzhai (1.6 nm)
Liliaocun (2.0 nm)
Silingcun (2.9 nm)
Dacun (3.0 nm)
Dajingcun (3.5 nm)
Nayangcun (1.6 nm)
Fengcun (2.3 nm)
Nashao (3.0 nm)
Shangpingcun (3.9 nm)
Nadong Xincun (4.1 nm)
Jiadongcun (4.2 nm)
Wenquanchachang (3.3 nm)
Dabei (3.3 nm)
Dadongzai (3.5 nm)
Rongmukeng (3.4 nm)
Dapicun (3.4 nm)
Ganghe (3.2 nm)
Shenshuihe (3.2 nm)
Tiantouwu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 53 nm N 326
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 68 nm E 87 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm N 37 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 81 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 96 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW 112th meridian east
16.7 nm SE List of nuclear power stations
16.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.8 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:47 2016